You want to apply for visa of Turkey give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Turkey

Urmi Axis Building,Ground Floor,Behind Famous Studio,Opp. E Moses Road,Mahalaxmi (West),Mumbai – 400 011.

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Business Visa

Duly filled Visa form [print should be back-to-back].

2 Recent Photographs, It should be 2.5 inch X 2.5 inch with White Background and 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Covering letter from employer on company letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal. Also mentioned about the guarantee clause with the expenses of the trip.

Original Invitation letter from Turkey or color scanned copy with clear information

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Travel Insurance is mandatory requirement.

Updated Original Bank statement on Bank's letter head for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00.

Credit card copy.

Salary slip for 6 months with company seal.

E ticket.

Chamber of commerce letter or Company registration copy (should be notarized).

Tourist Visa

Duly filled Visa form [print should be back-to-back].

2 Recent Photographs, 2.5inch x 2.5inch on white back ground and 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Hotel confirmation.

Leave letter from Company with seal and sign.

Detailed Personal Covering letter from applicant.

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Income tax return (Last two year) and Form 16(Last one year)

For Minors: If travelling unaccompanied by parent(s), consent letter signed by both parents & applicant.Form signed by both parents.Copy of the parent(s)’ passports data page.

Confirmed flight tickets

Updated Original Bank statement on Bank's letter head for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00.

Credit card copy.

Salary slip for 6 months with company seal.

E ticket.

Time Taken

4 - 5 Working days.

Visa Fees

Single Entry - Rs. 4,100.00.

Multiple Entry - Rs. 13,650.00.

Single Transit - Rs. 4,100.00.

Double Transit - Rs. 8,200.00.

VFS Service fee - 800

Document Attestation - Rs. 1,500.00.