You want to apply for visa of Sweden give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Sweden

Nyaya Marg, New Delhi.

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

From 15th July 2013, Sri Lanka visa Only Tourist and Transit visa should be applied through online ETA [E-visa system]. Please visit their website www.eta.gov.lk carry e-visa copy while traveling. Visa fees should be paid by Credit or Debit card. Requirement same for tourist.

For Business visitors have to apply at consulate along with below mentioned requirements with new visa form.[NO E VISA OR VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR BUSINESS VISITOR THEY HAVE APPLY AT CONSULATE]

Only western zone passports are accepted here in Mumbai. If outside passport working in this zone they have to produce stay proof letter from company.

Business Visa

Passport + all old passports.( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Form,(signatures in Column No 37 and Page no 4 Last).

1 Disclaimer signed by pax.

1 Medical declaration form signed by pax.

1 consent signed by pax.

Appendix 'A' Business Form.

Appendix 'd' Family Form.

2 Photo (35 x 45 mm white background face size 25 x35 mm).

Company Registration cert copy.

Covering letter from company Embassy Of Sweden, New Delhi , (designationn,with travel dates, purpose, passport details and signing authority name and designation is mandatory).

Invitation from Sweden address to Embassy Of Sweden, New Delhi with applicants passport Details, travel dates, Purpose of Visit.

personal Last 3 years tax-papers personal.

Personal Last 6 month bank statement , (copy).

Company Bank Statement Last 03 months.

Exchange or credit card copy with last statement.

Return Ticket.

Salary slips last 3 months, (copy).

Travel Insurance for Minimum 15 days.

Hotel Confirmation.

Company Income tax last 2 years.

Fee Rs. 4100/- + 764 Vfs Charges + 57 DD Charges + courier charges Rs.255.

Note: Pax holding blank passport can call for personal interview.

Note: Fees are subject to change.

Tourist Visa

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Form,(signatures in Column No 37 and Page no 4 Last).

1 Disclaimer signed by pax.

1 Medical declaration signed by pax.

1 consent signed by pax.

Appendix 'A' Business Form.

Appendix 'd' Family Form.

2 Photo (35 x 45 mm white background face size 25 x35 mm).

if business Company Registration cert copy.

Covering letter from company Embassy Of Sweden, New Delhi , (designationn,with travel dates, purpose, passport details and signing authority name and designation is mandatory).

personal Copy of Last 3 years tax-papers.

personal Copy of Last 6 month statement till date updated.

Return Ticket.

copy of Salary slips last 3 months.

Exchange or credit card copy with last statement.

Travel Insurance for Minimum 15 days.

Hotel Confirmation.

Leave letter from company.

For student school/ college Id card copy or Bonafide cert.

If minor is traveling then affidavit on 100 Rs stamp paper stating traveling with parents/relatives/friends for tourism which should be notarized.

Fee Rs. 4100/- + 764 Vfs Charges + 57 DD Charges + courier charges Rs.255.

Visa Time

10 days