You want to apply for visa of Spain give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Spain

Consulate : Maker Chambers IV, 7th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021 Tel. : 2288 0219. VFS : Aurum House, Dadyseth Lane, Lane Next To Babulnath Temple Entrance, Babulnath, Mumbai – 400 007.

VISA HANDLED BY VFS

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Business Visa

Passport valid for more than 6 months (1 set of copies of full passport).

One visa forms with two signatures, should be print back to back and to be filled with blue ink pen.

2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Covering Letter with employee details like date of joining, current CTC and designation.

Invitation Letter.

Hotel Confirmation.

Return ticket.

Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 75,000/-.

Pay slips for the last 3 months.

Income tax papers for the last 3 years.

Copy of the PAN Card.

Medical Policy should be valid for more 15 days after their arrival in India.

Tourist Visa

Passport valid for more than 6 months (1 set of copies of full passport).

One visa forms with two signatures, should be print back to back and to be filled with blue ink pen.

2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Detailed Personal Covering letter.

Leave letter.

Hotel Confirmation.

Return ticket.

Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 75,000/-.

Salary slip for the last 3 months.

Income tax papers for the last 3 years.

Copy of the PAN Card.

Medical Policy should be valid for more 15 days after their arrival in India.

All the documents should show travel date after 8 to 10 days.

Time taken

10 to 15 Working Days.

Visa Time

Submission Time : 10:30 AM to 02:00 AM.

Collection Time : 05:00 AM to 06:00 PM.