You want to apply for visa of Russia give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Russia

Palm Beach, 42, J. Mehta Marg, Mumbai 400 036.

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Working only on Monday / Wednesday / Friday PAX have to submit personally as Agents are not allowed

HIV Test certificate will require for the passenger going on work permit visa. Foreign Nationals have to filled normal visa form along with additional visa form. The Visa Section of the Consulate General of the Russian Federation in Mumbai Accepts Documents for Russian Visa only from the Residents of its Consular District, which Comprises the following states: Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Daman & Diu and Goa.

Business Visa

Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of visa issued.

Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background.

Duly filled Visa application form.

Covering Letter.

Original Invitation Letter from ministry of foreign affairs.

Confirmed Return Ticket.

The HIV test Certificate.

Tourist Visa

Duly filled Visa application form.

Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Copy of the Credit Card.

Covering Letter.

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of visa issued.

Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background.

A Return Confirmed Air Ticket.

Original Hotel Confirmation Voucher from Russia, which should be Registered with the Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Of The Russian Federation. The Confirmation must contain the Agency's Reference Number & Registration Number.

Work Visa

Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of visa issued.

Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background.

Duly filled Visa application form.

Original Invitation which can be obtained by the Host Organization or Business Partner through the Consular Department of The Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation or its Regional Offices from the Regional Passport-Visa Office of the Ministry of Home Affairs of the Russian Federation.

The HIV test Certificate.

Educational/Study Visa

Original Passport with minimum 1.5 Years validity from the date of visa issued.

Two recent photographs, size 35mm x 45 mm (not more than 6 months old), 80% face with white background.

Duly filled Visa application form.

Visa support Letter from University or College, also an Invitation from the Consular Department of the Regional Office of the Ministry of Home Affairs of The Russian federation & copy of Admission Letter from the University or College.

The HIV test Certificate.

Time taken

Urgent - Same Day

Normal - 7 Working Days

Visa Time

Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM.

Collection Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM.