You want to apply for visa of Philippines give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Philippines

Honorary Consulates General, 1st Floor, Industry House, 159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021.

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Applicant who has valid and travelled to USA , UK , SCHENGEN , CANADA , AUSTRALIA , SINGAPORE can avail visa on arrival till 30 days...

Business Visa

Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo.

2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Blank passport required appointment letter and educational certificates.

Covering letter.

Invite.

Credit card copy or Foreign exchange.

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Income Tax papers for the last 3 years.

Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign.

E-ticket.

Tourist Visa

Form back to back, paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo.

2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Covering letter.

Leave letter from Company.

Hotel confirmation.

Credit card copy or Foreign exchange.

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Day to day schedule.

Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Income Tax papers for the last 3 years.

Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign.

E-ticket.

If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, then require stay proof letter with additional proof.

Visa Fees

w.e.f. 01st October 2015 onwards, visa fees should be paid in Demand Draft only, favouring "CONSULATE GENERAL REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES".

Single Entry - Rs. 2,840/

Multiple entry Rs. 8,520/-

Urgent visa same day Rs. 3,550/- + Visa fee (By DD only).

Time Taken

3 Working Days

Visa time

Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM.