You want to apply for visa of Netherlands give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Netherlands

Shivaji Stadium Metro Station, Mezzanine Level Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Connaught Place New Delhi- 110001

VFS:Trade Centre, 3rd Floor ‘G’Block, Bandra Kurla Complex,Bandra East Mumbai – 400051

www.vfs-be-in.com

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

All applicants should take prior appointment for Submissions.

Appointment for Submission of Application Tel No: 66104112.

All applicants need to take prior appointment for submsion of application.

Business Visa

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )

1 Original Form, (Print Back to back) (Signatures in column No 37 and Page no 3 Last)

1 Authorization form signed by pax (new)

2 Photo, (35 x 45 mm white background 80% face size with dark cloths)

Covering letter address to Royal Embassy of Netherlands, New Delhi.

An INVITATION LETTER in Original from the Dutch company or organization containing the following information address to Roya Embassy of Netherlands, New Delhi.

Name of the applicant.

Dates of the intended stay.

Purpose of the visit.

Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging)

If Traveling for Exhibition / fair then Hotel confirmation required.

Return Ticket.

Last 3 year tax papers.

Last 6 months bank statement.

Original Health Insurance with repatriation clause & insurance stamp.

Exchange OR Credit Card Copy.

Tourist Visa

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Original Form, (Print Back to back) (Signatures in column No 37 and Page no 3 Last) (For minor both parents signature and child sign/thump as per passport required).

2 Photo, (35 x 45 mm white background 80% face size with dark cloths).

Covering letter address to Royal Embassy of Netherlands, New Delhi.

Proof of Hotel confirmation.

If the visit is SPONSORED by a Referee in the Netherlands , supporting documents required are:

Invitation legalized from the Town Hall.

Passport copy.

Resident Permit copy.(in case of referee being a non-Dutch national).

Financial proof of the referee i.e. Salary Slips, Bank Statements.

Return Ticket.

Original Health Insurance with repatriation clause.

Exchange.

Last 3-year tax papers.

Last 6 month’s bank statement.

If working leave letter from company.

For student school/ college Id card copy or Bonafide cert.

For Minor (under 18 Years) Birth certificate copy required.

Orange Carpet

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Original Form, (Print Back to back) (Signatures in column No 37 and Page no 3 Last).

2 Photo (35 x 45 mm white background 80% face size with dark cloths).

Covering letter from company signed by 2 authorized person.address to Royal Embassy of Netherlands, New Delhi.

First Time Travelers to Schengen following documents require

Qualification cert.

2 Recent Photographs, 50mm x 50mm ,80% face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Covering letter.

Appointment letter.

Salary slips.

Business correspondence.

Company registrations.

Visa Fees

Fee Rs.5100+935 Vfs Charges.

Below 6 Years Gratis + 935 Vfs Charges.

6 Years to 12 Years Rs. 3000 +935 Vfs Charges.

Visa Time

10-12 Days.