You want to apply for visa of Dubai DVPC give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Dubai DVPC

Urmi Axis Building, Ground Floor,Behind Famous Studio, Opp. E Moses Road,Mahalaxmi (West), Mumbai – 400011

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Business Visa

Original Passport (valid for atleast 6 months) + (Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page).

Return Confirm Ticket.

Application for duly filled and signed by applicant.

Two Recent Photographs 43mm x 55mm 80% of the face should be seen white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months).

Covering letter with visiting card.

Holds valid visa or has traveled at least once in past 5 years to any one of the following country: USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union (Schengen), Switzerland, Russia, Australia, New Zealand, Japan.

Derives gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 Lakhs per annum (IT returns / Form No. 16 for last 2 years reflecting the same - original + photocopy).

If Student Traveling alone, then required NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (PAN Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID card, Hotel / Relative details of address in UAE and Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue incase the applicant is appearing for an exam.

If Newly Married Couple: (In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport), then required Marriage Certificate/Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper (Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple).