You want to apply for visa of Austria give us a miscall on 022-66209999.

Austria

AustriaFlag

Shivaji Stadium Metro Station, Mezzanine Level Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Connaught Place New Delhi- 110001.VFS Global Austria Visa Application Centre Trade Centre,3rd Floor, ā€˜Gā€™ Block,Bandra Kurla Complex,Bandra (East),Mumbai ā€“ 400 051

visa email

Phone: 022-66209999

Business Visa

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Form,(Print Back to back)(2 Signature-Column No.37 & 4th page).

1 declaration signed by pax.

1 disclaimer signed by pax.

Guarantee letter required on company letterhead (format attached).

2 Photo (35 x 45 mm white background face size 25 x35 mm).

Covering letter address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi.

Invitation letter from the company in Austria (Verpflichtungserklarung); Or Guarantee of Host Company may be provided. Please indicate both the number of entries and time periods required. (address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi)

Income Tax papers last 3 years.

Personal Original Last 6 month bank statements with bank statement and bank seal.

Return Ticket.

Exchange.

Health Insurance.

Proof of accommodation: hotel reservation, guarantee of host company, etc.

salary slips last three months.

Authority letter on letter head from pax authorising us to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.(take name of staff from our office).

Tourist Visa

Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED ).

1 Form, (Print Back to back)(2 Signature-Column No.37 & 4th page).

1 declaration signed by pax.

1 disclaimer signed by pax.

Guarantee letter required on company letterhead (format attached).

Covering letter address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi.

Personal Income Tax last 3 yrs.

Personal Original Last 6 month bank statements with bank statement and bank seal.

Proof of your current occupation. This should be a recent, original letter of continued employment from your employer stating the position and income/salary slips of last three months. A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.

Return Ticket.

Health Insurance.

Exchange.

Proof of Accommodation (hotel reservation, confirmation about purchase of a tour package, e.g.).

If applicable: Students have to submit a letter from his/her university or school, stating he/she is a bonafide student and has been granted leave for the said period. The letter should also state that the school/university is observing a "holiday break" or is " in term" during the said period

Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement original & one photocopy - Traveler's Cheques etc.). Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means. Note : Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation

If applicable: Incase of a minor traveling alone or accompanied by another adult a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.

Authority letter on letter head from pax authorising to us to submit and collect the documents on his behalf. (take name of staff from our office)

Important Information:

Fee Rs. 4510/- + VFS charges 1562 + DD 57 +300 courier.

Time Taken - Minimum 15 days.

Note: Visa section closed on Wednesday. Visa fees are subject to change.